District of Columbia Statutes
§ 22-3703 — Bias-related crime.
District of Columbia § 22-3703
D.C. Code § 22-3703 (2026).
A person charged with and found guilty of a bias-related crime shall be fined not more than 11 /2 times the maximum fine authorized for the designated act and imprisoned for not more than 11 /2 times the maximum term authorized for the designated act.