Connecticut Statutes
§ 9-381 — Nomination procedure.
Connecticut § 9-381
Title 9Elections
Ch. 153Nominations and Political Parties
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 9-381 (2026).
The provisions of sections 9-382 to 9-450, inclusive, shall apply to the nomination by a major party of any candidate for an elective office, including an office established after the last-preceding election, and to the selection in any municipality by a major party of town committee members or delegates to conventions.