Connecticut Statutes
§ 9-368c — Misrepresentation of contents of a petition.
Connecticut § 9-368c
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 9-368c (2026).
(a)No person shall intentionally misrepresent the contents of a petition circulated under this title.
(b)Any person who violates any provision of this section shall be guilty of a class D felony.