Connecticut Statutes
§ 9-140d — (Formerly Sec. 9-152). Validity of armed forces member's ballot after death.
Connecticut § 9-140d
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 9-140d (2026).
No absentee ballot executed by a member of the armed forces shall be invalidated by his death prior to an election, primary or referendum if his name appears on the official checklist used at such election, primary or referendum.