Connecticut Statutes
§ 45a-92 — (Formerly Sec. 45-26). Payments to State Treasurer.
Connecticut § 45a-92
Title 45aProbate Courts and Procedure
Ch. 801Probate Court: Administrative Provisions
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 45a-92 (2026).
(a)Payments to State Treasurer established. Each person who is a judge of probate at any time during any calendar year shall file with the Probate Court Administrator on or before April first of the succeeding year a statement signed under penalty of false statement showing the actual gross receipts and itemized costs of his or her office and the net income for each such calendar year. If such person ceases to hold office, he or she shall also file with the Probate Court Administrator, on or before April first of the second and third years next following, a statement signed under penalty of false statement showing his or her net income from his or her former office for the first and second calendar years next following the calendar year in which he or she ceased to hold office. At the tim