Connecticut Statutes
§ 38a-819 — (Formerly Sec. 38-64). Powers to be additional. Regulations.
Connecticut § 38a-819
Title 38aInsurance
Ch. 704Unfair and Prohibited Practices
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 38a-819 (2026).
The powers vested in the commissioner by sections 38a-815 to 38a-819, inclusive, shall be additional to any other powers to enforce any penalties, fines or forfeitures authorized by law with respect to the methods, acts and practices declared to be unfair or deceptive, and the commissioner may issue regulations implementing the provisions of section 38a-816.