Connecticut Statutes
§ 35-44b — Judicial construction of Connecticut Antitrust Act.
Connecticut § 35-44b
Title 35Trade Regulations, Trademarks and Collective and Certification Marks
Ch. 624Connecticut Antitrust Act
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 35-44b (2026).
It is the intent of the General Assembly that in construing sections 35-24 to 35-46, inclusive, the courts of this state shall be guided by interpretations given by the federal courts to federal antitrust statutes.