Connecticut Statutes
§ 35-35 — Treble damages for injury to business or property.
Connecticut § 35-35
Title 35Trade Regulations, Trademarks and Collective and Certification Marks
Ch. 624Connecticut Antitrust Act
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 35-35 (2026).
The state, or any person, including, but not limited to, a consumer, injured in its business or property by any violation of the provisions of this chapter shall recover treble damages, together with a reasonable attorney's fee and costs.