Connecticut Statutes
§ 35-34 — Injunctive relief.
Connecticut § 35-34
Title 35Trade Regulations, Trademarks and Collective and Certification Marks
Ch. 624Connecticut Antitrust Act
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 35-34 (2026).
The state or any person, including, but not limited to, a consumer, may sue for injunctive relief, both temporary or permanent, against threatened loss or damage to its property or business by any violation of this chapter. In such actions the court shall follow the rules and principles governing the granting of injunctive relief. If the court issues an injunction, the plaintiff shall recover a reasonable attorney's fee together with costs, as determined by the court.