Connecticut Statutes
§ 35-27 — Monopolization or attempt to monopolize unlawful.
Connecticut § 35-27
Title 35Trade Regulations, Trademarks and Collective and Certification Marks
Ch. 624Connecticut Antitrust Act
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 35-27 (2026).
Every contract, combination, or conspiracy to monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or monopolization of any part of trade or commerce is unlawful.