Connecticut Statutes
§ 35-26 — Restraint of trade or commerce unlawful.
Connecticut § 35-26
Title 35Trade Regulations, Trademarks and Collective and Certification Marks
Ch. 624Connecticut Antitrust Act
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 35-26 (2026).
Every contract, combination, or conspiracy in restraint of any part of trade or commerce is unlawful.