Connecticut Statutes
§ 3-94f — Prohibitions re lawful transactions.
Connecticut § 3-94f
Title 3State Elective Officers
Ch. 33Secretary
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 3-94f (2026).
A notary public shall not unreasonably refuse to perform notarial acts in lawful transactions for any requesting person who tenders payment of the statutory fee.