Connecticut Statutes
§ 14-57 — Appeal.
Connecticut § 14-57
Title 14Motor Vehicles. Use of the Highway By Vehicles. Gasoline
Ch. 246Motor Vehicles
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 14-57 (2026).
Any person aggrieved by the performance of any act provided for in this subpart (D) by such local authority may take an appeal therefrom to the superior court for the judicial district within which such town or city is situated, or in accordance with the provisions of section 4-183. Any such appeal shall be privileged. See Sec. 52-192 re precedence of appeals under this section in order of trial.