Connecticut Statutes
§ 14-46f — Immunity from civil liability.
Connecticut § 14-46f
Title 14Motor Vehicles. Use of the Highway By Vehicles. Gasoline
Ch. 246Motor Vehicles
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 14-46f (2026).
No civil action may be brought against the commissioner, the department or any of its employees, the board or any of its members or any physician for providing any reports, records, examinations, opinions or recommendations pursuant to sections 14-46a to 14-46g, inclusive. Any person acting in good faith without negligence or malicious intent in making any report to the commissioner or board pursuant to sections 14-46a to 14-46g, inclusive, shall be immune from civil liability.