Connecticut Statutes
§ 12-112 — Limit of time for appeals.
Connecticut § 12-112
Title 12Taxation
Ch. 203Property Tax Assessment
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 12-112 (2026).
No appeal from the doings of the assessors in any town shall be heard or entertained by the board of assessment appeals unless referred to it at one of its meetings during the month of September in the case of an appeal related to motor vehicle assessment or unless written appeal is made on or before February twentieth in accordance with the provisions of section 12-111.