Connecticut Statutes
§ 10-33 — Tuition in towns in which no high school is maintained.
Connecticut § 10-33
Title 10Education and Culture
Ch. 164Educational Opportunities
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 10-33 (2026).
Any local board of education which does not maintain a high school shall designate a high school approved by the State Board of Education as the school which any child may attend who has completed an elementary school course, and such board of education shall pay the tuition of such child residing with a parent or guardian in such school district and attending such high school.