California Statutes
§ 672. — 672. (Amended by Stats. 1982, Ch. 1465, Sec. 8.)
California § 672.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 1.DIVISION 1. PROPERTY TAXATION
Part 2.PART 2. ASSESSMENT
Ch. 3.CHAPTER 3. Assessment Generally
Art. 8.ARTICLE 8. Appraiser Qualifications
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 672. (2026).
At the time of certification, each applicant shall disclose, on forms provided by the Board of Equalization, his or her financial interest in any corporation. Thereafter, the form shall be completed annually. If the applicant is also required to annually file with the Fair Political Practices Commission pursuant to Article 3 (commencing with Section 87300) of Chapter 7 of Title 9 of the Government Code, then a duplicate of that filing shall be deemed to meet the requirements of this section.