California Statutes
§ 6226. — 6226. (Added by Stats. 1941, Ch. 36.)
California § 6226.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 2.DIVISION 2. OTHER TAXES
Part 1.PART 1. SALES AND USE TAXES
Ch. 3.CHAPTER 3. The Use Tax
Art. 2.ARTICLE 2. Registration
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 6226. (2026).
Every retailer selling tangible personal property for storage, use, or other consumption in this State shall register with the board and give the name and address of all agents operating in this State, the location of all distribution or sales houses or offices or other places of business in this State, and such other information as the board may require.