California Statutes
§ 5810. — 5810. (Amended by Stats. 1991, Ch. 796, Sec. 8.)
California § 5810.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 1.DIVISION 1. PROPERTY TAXATION
Part 13.PART 13. TAXATION OF MANUFACTURED HOMES
Ch. 2.CHAPTER 2. Determination of Taxable Values
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 5810. (2026).
Except as otherwise provided in this part, manufactured homes shall be subject to property taxation in the same manner and to the same extent, and shall be subject to the other provisions of this division in the same manner and to the same extent as any other personal property on the roll as defined in Section 109.