California Statutes
§ 5391. — 5391. (Amended by Stats. 1980, Ch. 610, Sec. 3.5.)
California § 5391.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 1.DIVISION 1. PROPERTY TAXATION
Part 10.PART 10. AIRCRAFT ASSESSMENT AND TAXATION
Ch. 4.CHAPTER 4. Levy
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 5391. (2026).
For the 1980–81 fiscal year and each fiscal year thereafter, aircraft subject to this part shall be taxed at the same rate and in the same manner as all other personal property. Aircraft which are considered business inventories, within the meaning of Section 129 of the Revenue and Taxation Code, shall be included in the inventory exemption.