California Statutes
§ 4336. — 4336. (Amended by Stats. 1990, Ch. 992, Sec. 9.)
California § 4336.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 1.DIVISION 1. PROPERTY TAXATION
Part 7.PART 7. REDEMPTION
Ch. 3.CHAPTER 3. Redemption After Payment of Delinquent Taxes in Installments
Art. 5.ARTICLE 5. Credits and Distribution
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 4336. (2026).
When property is redeemed on which delinquent taxes have been paid in installments, there shall be credited on the amount necessary to redeem the total amount of back taxes previously paid, including an allowance for interest paid pursuant to Section 4221. The credit shall be allowed after computation of the amount necessary to redeem.