California Statutes
§ 25135. — 25135. (Amended by Stats. 2009, 3rd Ex. Sess., Ch. 17, Sec. 12.)
California § 25135.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 2.DIVISION 2. OTHER TAXES
Part 11.PART 11. CORPORATION TAX LAW
Ch. 17.CHAPTER 17. Allocation of Income
Art. 2.ARTICLE 2. Uniform Division of Income for Tax Purposes Act
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 25135. (2026).
(a)Sales of tangible personal property are in this state if:
(1)The property is delivered or shipped to a purchaser, other than the United States government, within this state regardless of the f.o.b. point or other conditions of the sale.
(2)The property is shipped from an office, store, warehouse, factory, or other place of storage in this state and (A) the purchaser is the United States government or
(B)the taxpayer is not taxable in the state of the purchaser.
(b)For taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2011, for purposes of determining whether sales are in this state and included in the numerator of the sales factor, all sales of the combined reporting group properly assigned to this state under this section shall be included in the sales factor numerator for this