California Statutes
§ 23701e. — 23701e. (Repealed and added by Stats. 2000, Ch. 252, Sec. 6.)
California § 23701e.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 2.DIVISION 2. OTHER TAXES
Part 11.PART 11. CORPORATION TAX LAW
Ch. 4.CHAPTER 4. Exempt Corporations
Art. 1.ARTICLE 1. Exemptions From This Part
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 23701e. (2026).
A business league, chamber of commerce, real estate board, or a board of trade described in Section 501(c)(6) of the Internal Revenue Code, except that the phrase “or professional football leagues (whether or not administering a pension fund for football players)” shall not apply.