California Statutes
§ 2187. — 2187. (Amended by Stats. 2002, Ch. 206, Sec. 1.)
California § 2187.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 1.DIVISION 1. PROPERTY TAXATION
Part 4.PART 4. LEVY OF TAX
Ch. 2.CHAPTER 2. Effect of Tax
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 2187. (2026).
Every tax, penalty, or interest, including redemption penalty or interest, on real property is a lien against the property assessed.