California Statutes
§ 19001. — 19001. (Added by Stats. 1993, Ch. 31, Sec. 26.)
California § 19001.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 2.DIVISION 2. OTHER TAXES
Part 10.2.PART 10.2. ADMINISTRATION OF FRANCHISE AND INCOME TAX LAWS
Ch. 4.CHAPTER 4. Payments and Assessments
Art. 1.ARTICLE 1. Payment of Tax by All Persons
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 19001. (2026).
Except as provided by Article 2 (commencing with Section 19021), the tax imposed under Part 10 (commencing with Section 17001) and Part 11 (commencing with Section 23001) shall be paid at the time and place fixed for filing the return (determined without regard to any extension of time for filing the return).