California Statutes
§ 17858. — 17858. (Amended by Stats. 1992, Ch. 1295, Sec. 12.)
California § 17858.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 2.DIVISION 2. OTHER TAXES
Part 10.PART 10. PERSONAL INCOME TAX
Ch. 10.CHAPTER 10. Partners and Partnerships
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 17858. (2026).
For purposes of this part and Part 11 (commencing with Section 23001), any election relating to the computation of depreciation shall be made by the partnership and each partner shall take into account his or her distributive share of the depreciation amount computed in accordance with that election.