California Statutes
§ 17743. — 17743. (Repealed and added by Stats. 1983, Ch. 488, Sec. 59.)
California § 17743.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 2.DIVISION 2. OTHER TAXES
Part 10.PART 10. PERSONAL INCOME TAX
Ch. 9.CHAPTER 9. Estates, Trusts, Beneficiaries, and Decedents
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 17743. (2026).
Where the taxability of income under this chapter depends on the residence of the fiduciary and there are two or more fiduciaries for the trust, the income taxable under Section 17742 shall be apportioned according to the number of fiduciaries resident in this state pursuant to rules and regulations prescribed by the Franchise Tax Board.