California Statutes
§ 1614. — 1614. (Amended by Stats. 2003, Ch. 199, Sec. 4.)
California § 1614.
Code RTCRevenue and Taxation Code - RTC
Div. 1.DIVISION 1. PROPERTY TAXATION
Part 3.PART 3. EQUALIZATION
Ch. 1.CHAPTER 1. Equalization by County Board of Equalization
Art. 1.ARTICLE 1. Generally
Cal. Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC Code § 1614. (2026).
(a)The clerk of the county board shall keep an accurate record of all changes to the roll and all orders made by the county board. No later than the second Monday of each month the clerk shall deliver the statement of all changes to the roll made by the county board during the preceding calendar month to the auditor.
(b)This section does not prohibit the clerk from transmitting to the auditor changes to the roll more frequently than once per month.
(c)This section shall not be construed to require the clerk to deliver the statement described in subdivision (a) for a month in which the county board has made no changes to the roll.