California Statutes
§ 960. — 960. (Amended by Stats. 1951, Ch. 1674.)
California § 960.
Code PENPenal Code - PEN
Title5.
Part 2.TITLE 5. THE PLEADINGS
Ch. 2.CHAPTER 2. Rules of Pleading
Cal. Penal Code - PEN Code § 960. (2026).
No accusatory pleading is insufficient, nor can the trial, judgment, or other proceeding thereon be affected by reason of any defect or imperfection in matter of form which does not prejudice a substantial right of the defendant upon the merits.