California Statutes
§ 105. — 105. (Amended by Stats. 1952, 1st Ex. Sess., Ch. 2.)
California § 105.
Code HNCHarbors and Navigation Code - HNC
Div. 1.5.DIVISION 1.5. NAVIGABLE WATERS
Ch. 2.CHAPTER 2. Definition and Description
Cal. Harbors and Navigation Code - HNC Code § 105. (2026).
The following streams and waters are also navigable and are public ways:
Sacramento River, between its mouth and a point 100 feet below Reid’s Ferry, in Shasta County.
Salinas River and Elkhorn Slough, or Estero Viejo, in Monterey County, from its mouth to a point as far up as tidewater flows.
San Joaquin River, between its mouth and Sycamore Point.
San Leandro Bay, in the County of Alameda, the waters included in the estuary of San Antonio and the tidal canal connecting it with San Leandro; and the airport channel extending from the bay.
San Rafael Creek, in Marin County, from its mouth to a point as far as tidewater flows therein.
Sonoma River, between its mouth and a point opposite Fowler’s hotel in the town of San Luis.
Stockton Slough, between its mouth and a line 160 feet west of the