California Statutes
§ 2123. — 2123. (Added by Stats. 1993, Ch. 219, Sec. 108.)
California § 2123.
Code FAMFamily Code - FAM
Div. 6.DIVISION 6. NULLITY, DISSOLUTION, AND LEGAL SEPARATION
Part 1.PART 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
Ch. 10.CHAPTER 10. Relief From Judgment
Cal. Family Code - FAM Code § 2123. (2026).
Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, or any other law, a judgment may not be set aside simply because the court finds that it was inequitable when made, nor simply because subsequent circumstances caused the division of assets or liabilities to become inequitable, or the support to become inadequate.