California Statutes
§ 2710. — 2710. (Enacted by Stats. 1963, Ch. 819.)
California § 2710.
Code COMCommercial Code - COM
Div. 2.DIVISION 2. SALES
Ch. 7.CHAPTER 7. Remedies
Cal. Commercial Code - COM Code § 2710. (2026).
Incidental damages to an aggrieved seller include any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions incurred in stopping delivery, in the transportation, care and custody of goods after the buyers’ breach, in connection with return or resale of the goods or otherwise resulting from the breach.