California Statutes
§ 532. — 532. (Amended by Stats. 1982, Ch. 517, Sec. 125.)
California·Code CCP Code of Civil Procedure - CCP·Title 7.·Part 2. TITLE 7. OTHER PROVISIONAL REMEDIES IN CIVIL ACTIONS·Ch. 3. CHAPTER 3. Injunction
(a)If an injunction is granted without notice to the person enjoined, the person may apply, upon reasonable notice to the judge who granted the injunction, or to the court in which the action was brought, to dissolve or modify the injunction. The application may be made upon the complaint or the affidavit on which the injunction was granted, or upon affidavit on the part of the person enjoined, with or without the answer. If the application is made upon affidavits on the part of the person enjoined, but not otherwise, the person against whom the application is made may oppose the application by affidavits or other evidence in addition to that on which the injunction was granted.
(b)In all actions in which an injunction or restraining order has been or may be granted or applied for, to p