California Statutes
§ 2264. — 2264. (Added by Stats. 1980, Ch. 1313, Sec. 2.)
California § 2264.
Code BPCBusiness and Professions Code - BPC
Div. 2.DIVISION 2. HEALING ARTS
Ch. 5.CHAPTER 5. Medicine
Art. 12.ARTICLE 12. Enforcement
Cal. Business and Professions Code - BPC Code § 2264. (2026).
The employing, directly or indirectly, the aiding, or the abetting of any unlicensed person or any suspended, revoked, or unlicensed practitioner to engage in the practice of medicine or any other mode of treating the sick or afflicted which requires a license to practice constitutes unprofessional conduct.