Arizona Statutes
§ 9-1451 — Enforcement; office of administrative hearings; fees; fund
Arizona § 9-1451
Title 9Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 13VIDEO SERVICE
Art. 5Enforcement
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 9-1451 (2026).
A.A local government may file a written complaint against a video service provider and a video service provider may file a written complaint against a local government alleging a violation of this chapter or the uniform video service license agreement. Unless the matter arises under the constitution, laws, or treaties of the United States, including the communications act of 1934 (P.L. 73-416; 47 United States Code sections 151 through 615b) and all other applicable federal law, the office of administrative hearings has original jurisdiction over all matters under this chapter. Unless otherwise provided in section 9-1445, subsections F, G and H or this section:
1.To the extent allowed by federal law, all complaints must be filed with the office of administrative hearings. If a matter a