Arizona Statutes
§ 6-631 — Disclosures; penalty
Arizona § 6-631
Title 6Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 5CONSUMER LENDERS
Art. 2Requirements for Consumer Lender Loans
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 6-631 (2026).
A.To the extent applicable, a licensee shall comply with the disclosure requirements of the truth in lending act.
B.Each note or agreement evidencing a consumer lender loan shall contain the following disclosure statement in at least ten-point type that is in English and in Spanish and in close proximity to the consumer's signature line: Notice: You may request that the initial disclosures prescribed in the truth in lending act (15 United States Code sections 1601 through 1666j) be provided in Spanish before signing any loan documents.
C.A licensee shall continuously and conspicuously display a sign printed in at least twelve-point bold type containing the notice prescribed by subsection B of this section and the following notice at each desk in each licensed office or branch office