Arizona Statutes
§ 4-301 — Liability limitation; social host
Arizona § 4-301
Title 4Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 3CIVIL LIABILITY OF LICENSEES AND OTHER PERSONS
Art. 1Liability Limitation
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 4-301 (2026).
A person other than a licensee or an employee of a licensee acting during the employee's working hours or in connection with such employment is not liable in damages to any person who is injured, or to the survivors of any person killed, or for damage to property, which is alleged to have been caused in whole or in part by reason of the furnishing or serving of spirituous liquor to a person of the legal drinking age.