Arizona Statutes
§ 32-1127 — Qualifying party; responsibility
Arizona § 32-1127
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 32-1127 (2026).
A.While engaged as a qualifying party for a licensee, the qualifying party may not take other employment that would conflict with the person's duties as qualifying party or conflict with the person's ability to adequately supervise the work performed by the licensee. Such person may act in the capacity of the qualifying party for one additional licensee if one of the following conditions exists:
1.There is a common ownership of at least twenty-five percent of each licensed entity for which the person acts in a qualifying capacity.
2.One licensee is a subsidiary of another licensee for which the same person acts in a qualifying capacity. For the purposes of this paragraph, "subsidiary" means a corporation of which at least twenty-five percent is owned by the other licensee.
B.While e