Arizona Statutes
§ 28-8336 — Nonresident; license tax rate
Arizona § 28-8336
Title 28Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 25AVIATION
Art. 4Aircraft Registration and Taxation
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-8336 (2026).
The license tax for a nonresident whose aircraft is based in this state for more than ninety days but less than two hundred ten days in a calendar year is equal to one-tenth of one per cent of the average fair market value of the particular make, model and year of aircraft if the aircraft is not engaged in any intrastate commercial activity.