Arizona Statutes
§ 28-3306 — Discretionary license suspension or revocation; traffic survival school; hearing
Arizona § 28-3306
Title 28Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 8MOTOR VEHICLE DRIVER LICENSES
Art. 6Regulation
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-3306 (2026).
A.The department may suspend or revoke the license of a driver or require a licensee to attend and successfully complete approved traffic survival school educational sessions designed to improve the safety and habits of drivers on a showing by department records or other sufficient evidence that the licensee:
1.Has committed an offense for which mandatory revocation of the license is required on conviction.
2.Has been involved as a driver in an accident resulting in the death or personal injury of another or serious property damage.
3.Has been convicted of or adjudged to have violated traffic regulations governing the movement of vehicles with such a frequency that it indicates a disrespect for traffic laws and a disregard for the safety of other persons on the highways.
4.Has bee