Arizona Statutes
§ 23-1329 — Publicizing enjoined picketing or assembly; prohibition
Arizona § 23-1329
Title 23Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 8LABOR RELATIONS
Art. 2Picketing and Secondary Boycotts
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 23-1329 (2026).
A person shall not declare or publicize the continued existence of actual or constructive picketing or assembly at a point or directed against a premises, if a court of competent jurisdiction has enjoined the continuation of the picketing or assembly at that point or premises.