Arizona Statutes
§ 23-1323 — Injunctive relief; damages
Arizona·Title 23 Arizona Revised Statutes·Ch. 8 LABOR RELATIONS·Art. 2 Picketing and Secondary Boycotts
A.Unlawful picketing, trespassory assembly, unlawful mass assembly, concerted interference with lawful exercise of business activity and engaging in a secondary boycott are illegal and a person against whom any of these activities is directed or who is injured by these activities is entitled to injunctive relief from these activities. Any person or persons calling or conducting any of these activities is liable to any person injured by these activities for damages, prejudgment interest, litigation costs and reasonable attorney fees. These damages include lost sales and business, lost profits and loss in value of the business. If a person calling or conducting these activities acted in bad faith or disobeyed a court order, including an injunction issued pursuant to this subsection, the per