Arizona Statutes
§ 23-1322 — Unlawful picketing
Arizona § 23-1322
Title 23Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 8LABOR RELATIONS
Art. 2Picketing and Secondary Boycotts
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 23-1322 (2026).
A.It is unlawful for a labor organization to picket any establishment unless there exists between the employer and the majority of employees of such establishment a bona fide dispute regarding wages or working conditions.
B.It is unlawful for a labor organization to engage in picketing or to induce others to engage in picketing if the purpose of the picketing is to coerce or induce an employer or self-employed person to join or contribute to a labor organization.