Arizona Statutes
§ 20-1123 — Annulment of liability policies
Arizona § 20-1123
Title 20Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 5THE INSURANCE CONTRACT
Art. 1In General
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 20-1123 (2026).
No insurance contract insuring against loss or damage through legal liability for the bodily injury or death by accident of any individual, or for damage to the property of any person, shall be retroactively annulled by any agreement between the insurer and the insured after the occurrence of any injury, death or damage for which the insured may be liable, and any attempted annulment shall be void.