Arizona Statutes
§ 20-1123 — Annulment of liability policies
Arizona § 20-1123
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 20-1123 (2026).
No insurance contract insuring against loss or damage through legal liability for the bodily injury or death by accident of any individual, or for damage to the property of any person, shall be retroactively annulled by any agreement between the insurer and the insured after the occurrence of any injury, death or damage for which the insured may be liable, and any attempted annulment shall be void.