Arizona Statutes
§ 14-5418 — Inventory and records
Arizona § 14-5418
Title 14Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 5PROTECTION OF PERSONS UNDER DISABILITY AND THEIR PROPERTY
Art. 4Protection of Property of Persons Under Disability and Minors
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 14-5418 (2026).
A.Within ninety days after appointment, a conservator shall prepare and file with the court an inventory of the assets of the protected person on the date of the conservator's appointment, listing it with reasonable detail and indicating the fair market value of each asset as of the date of appointment. The conservator shall attach to the inventory a copy of the protected person's consumer credit report from a credit reporting agency that is dated within ninety days before the filing of the inventory.
B.The conservator shall provide a copy of the inventory to the protected person if the protected person can be located, has attained fourteen years of age, and has sufficient mental capacity to understand these matters, and to any parent or guardian with whom the protected person resides.