Arizona Statutes
§ 14-2506 — Execution; choice of law
Arizona § 14-2506
Title 14Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 2INTESTATE SUCCESSION AND WILLS
Art. 5Wills
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 14-2506 (2026).
A.A paper will is valid if it is executed in compliance with section 14-2502. An electronic will is valid if it is executed in compliance with section 14-2518.
B.Notwithstanding subsection A of this section, a paper will or an electronic will is valid if its execution complies with the law at the time of execution of the place where the testator is physically present when the testator executes the will, or of the law of the place where at the time of execution or at the time of death the testator is domiciled, has a place of abode or is a national.