Arizona Statutes
§ 14-10810 — Record keeping and identification of trust property
Arizona § 14-10810
Title 14Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 11ARIZONA TRUST CODE
Art. 8Duties and Powers of Trustee and Trust Protector
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 14-10810 (2026).
A.A trustee shall keep adequate records of the administration of the trust.
B.A trustee shall keep trust property separate from the trustee's own property.
C.Except as otherwise provided in subsection D, a trustee shall cause the trust property to be designated so that the interest of the trust, to the extent feasible, appears in records maintained by a party other than a trustee or beneficiary.
D.If the trustee maintains records clearly indicating the respective interests, a trustee may invest as a whole the property of two or more separate trusts.