Arizona Statutes
§ 12-903 — Power of supreme court to make procedural rules
Arizona § 12-903
Title 12Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 7SPECIAL ACTIONS AND PROCEEDINGS IN WHICH THE STATE IS A PARTY
Art. 6Judicial Review of Administrative Decisions
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 12-903 (2026).
The supreme court may make rules of pleading, practice and procedure supplementary to but not inconsistent with the provisions of this article, and to amend such rules, for the purpose of making this article effective for the convenient administration of justice, and simplifying procedure so far as it affects judicial review of administrative decisions.