Arizona Statutes
§ 12-3025 — Judgment on award; attorney fees and litigation expenses
Arizona § 12-3025
Title 12Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 21REVISED UNIFORM ARBITRATION ACT
Art. 1General Provisions
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 12-3025 (2026).
A.On granting an order vacating an award without directing a rehearing or confirming, modifying or correcting an award, the court shall enter a judgment in conformity with the order. The judgment may be recorded, docketed and enforced as any other judgment in a civil action.
B.A court may allow reasonable costs of the motion and subsequent judicial proceedings.
C.On application of a prevailing party to a contested judicial proceeding under section 12-3022, 12-3023 or 12-3024, the court may add reasonable attorney fees and other reasonable expenses of litigation incurred in a judicial proceeding after the award is made to a judgment vacating an award without directing a rehearing or confirming, modifying or correcting an award.