Arizona Statutes
§ 12-1241 — Power of superior court to appoint receiver
Arizona § 12-1241
Title 12Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 8SPECIAL ACTIONS AND PROCEEDINGS RELATING TO PROPERTY
Art. 8Receivership
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 12-1241 (2026).
The superior court or a judge thereof may appoint a receiver to protect and preserve property or the rights of parties therein, even if the action includes no other claim for relief.